Events

Performer Name
Example: 2018 or 2018-10
August
Date Time Performer Location
24 12 noon Christoph Schoener St. Michaelis, Hamburg, Germany
24 12 noon Andreas Liebig Munster, Basel, Switzerland
24 3 pm Ines Maidre Kathedrale Basiliek St-Bavo, Haarlem, Netherlands
24 4 pm Dana Hemelaer Basilika, Tongeren, Belgium
24 7:30 pm Frantisek Vanicek Kathedrale St. Sebastian, Magdeburg, Germany
24 8 pm Enrico Presti Marienkirche, Reutlingen, Germany
24 8 pm Martin Schmeding Stiftskirche, Tübingen, Germany
25 11 am Emanuel Culcasi Klosterkirche, Maulbronn, Germany
25 12:15 pm Kensuke Ohira Klosterkirche, Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany
25 2 pm Martin Brossard Basilica Notre-Dame, Trois-Rivières, Québec, Canada
25 2:30 pm Masako Honda St. Niklaaskerk, Neerpelt, Belgium
25 3:00 p.m. Adam Brakel Advent Lutheran Church, Melbourne, FL
25 03:00 pm Katelyn Emerson First Evangelical Lutheran, Lorain, OH
25 4:00 pm Aaron Tan Columbus State University, Columbus, GA
25 4:00 pm Thomas Fielding St. Matthew’s by-the-Bridge Episcopal, Iowa Falls, IA
25 4:00 pm Norman Paskowsky Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, San Francisco, CA
25 5 pm Vox Luminis St. Pankratius Kirche, , Hamburg-Neuenfelde, Germany
25 5 pm Jörg Weingarten Liebfrauenkirche, Hamm, Germany
25 5:45 pm Matthew Jorysz Westminster Abbey, London, UK
25 6 pm James Lancelot Münster, Herford, Germany
25 6 pm Rudolf Peter Augustinerkirche, Landau, Germany
25 6:20 pm Willibald Guggenmos Jesuitenkirche, , Vienna, Austria
25 7:00 pm Evan Currie & Jimmy Jones Myers Park United Methodist, Charlotte, NC
25 8 pm Andreas Meisner, with block flute Dom, Altenberg, Germany
26 11:30 am Henry Fairs Bromley Parish Church, Bromley, UK
26 7:00 pm Raúl Prieto Ramírez, with string quartet Balboa Park, San Diego, CA
26 8 pm Benjamin Alard Kirche Sts. Sixtus und Sinicius, Hohenkirchen, Germany
27 1:10 pm Kai Krakenberg Grosvenor Chapel, London, UK
27 2 pm Theo Flury, improvisation workshop Munster, Berner, Switzerland
27 5:00 pm Daniel Glaus & Theo Flury Munster, Berner, Switzerland
27 6 pm Els Biesemans St. Laurentius Kirche, Dedesdorf, Germany
27 8 pm Jean-Claude Zehnder Hauptkirche St. Jacobi, Hamburg, Germany
27 8 pm Arp-Schnitger-Ensemble, Ensemble Aliquando St. Bartholomäus Kirche, Golzwarden, Germany
28 12:15 pm Bruce Bengtson St. Joseph Catholic Church, Appleton, WI
28 1:10 pm John Rippon Parish Church, Chingford, UK
28 6 pm Marcel Martínez Stiftskirche, Tübingen, Germany
28 7:00 pm Aaron David Miller Sinsinawa Mound, Sinsinawa, WI
28 7 pm Martin Haselböck St. Michaelis, Hamburg, Germany
28 7:30 pm Gordon Turk Auditorium, Ocean Grove, NJ
28 7:30 pm Peter Stevens Westminster Cathedral, London, UK
28 8:00 pm Rudolf Innig Methuen Memorial Music Hall, Methuen, MA
28 8 pm Vincenzo Allevato Kathedrale, Dresden, Germany
28 8 pm Francis Jacob, with ensemble Ludgerikirche, Norden, Germany
29 7:00 pm Mitchell Miller Holy Name Chapel, Madison, WI
29 7 pm Maria Magdalena Kaczor St. James Basilica, Prague, Czech Republic
29 7 pm Tobias Gravenhorst Dom St. Petri, Bremen, Germany
29 7:30 pm Halgeir Schiager Cathedral, Bratislava, Slovakia
29 7:30 pm Martin Schmeding & Wolfgang Seifen Abteikirche, Brauweiler, Germany
29 8 pm Benjamin Alard, with L’Armonia Sonora Instrumental ensemble Findorffkirche, Grasberg, Germany
29 8 pm Daniel Beckmann Dom, Altenberg, Germany